Home Products Service News R&D E-mail contact Inquiry
Embedded Computer
Field Monitor
USB Powered Monitor
Touch DVI/HDMI Monitor
Touch VGA Monitor
Headrest Monitor
TV/AV Monitor
FPV Monitor
Car PC
AVMATRIX Products
3Rtablet Products

Products 

 

AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER

  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
  • AVMATRIX 12G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
Model No.︰FE1121-12G
Brand Name︰AVMATRIX
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰-
Share on:

 Total 2 Related Items 
12Next

Product Description

12G/6G/3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter

Dual 12G-SDI outputs on receiver

Supports up to 12G bandwidth

SDI input automatic switching SD, HD, 3G, 6G, 12G-SDI

10km transmission distance

SFP/ LC Fiber transmitter & receiver

SDI equalization and re-clocking

USB power supply

 

Functions 1: 10km Transmission

The 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting 1310nm wavelength single-mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 10km. It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports all SDI formats resolutions up to 4K60 (Max. bandwidth: 12Gbps) with audio and metadata.

 

Functions 2: SDI Equalization & Re-clocking

Equalized on the SDI input and reclocking on the SDI outputs to maximize performance up to 120m for 3G and 60m for 12G-SDI. It ensures transmission quality and effect of eye diagram, and fully compatible with 12G/6G/3G level A & level B formats.

Product Image











Related Products
AVMATRIX 3G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER
AVMATRIX 3G-SDI FIBER OPTIC EXTENDER

Home  |  Products  |  Service  |  News  |  R&D  |  E-mail contact  |  Inquiry  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap